All Events

Dec15
WWU Fall Commencement Saturday, December 15, 2018 9:45 am
Dec17
Women's Basketball Lubbock Christian Monday, December 17, 2018 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Dec18
Women's Basketball Stanislaus State Tuesday, December 18, 2018 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Jan3
Men's Basketball Seattle Pacific Thursday, January 3, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan5
Men's Basketball Saint Martin's Saturday, January 5, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan10
Women's Basketball Concordia Thursday, January 10, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan12
Women's Basketball Western Oregon Saturday, January 12, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan12
CPR Training Saturday, January 12, 2019 10:00 am
Jan12
CPR Training at the PAC Saturday, January 12, 2019 10:00 am
Jan15
Men's Basketball Simon Fraser Tuesday, January 15, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan16
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, January 16, 2019 10:00 am
Jan17
Men's Basketball Montana State Billings Thursday, January 17, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan17
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, January 17, 2019 10:00 am
Jan18
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, January 18, 2019 10:00 am
Jan22
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, January 22, 2019 10:00 am
Jan23
Passport Party Wednesday, January 23, 2019 5:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Jan23
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 10:00 am
Jan24
Men's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks Thursday, January 24, 2019 7:30 pm to 10:30 pm
Jan24
Women's Basketball Northwest Nazarene Thursday, January 24, 2019 5:15 pm to 8:15 pm
Jan24
Go Abroad Fair Thursday, January 24, 2019 11:00 am to 3:00 pm
Jan24
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, January 24, 2019 10:00 am
Jan24
Winter Dances 2019 Thursday, January 24, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan25
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, January 25, 2019 10:00 am
Jan25
Opera Workshop Friday, January 25, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan25
Winter Dances 2019 Friday, January 25, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan26
Women's Basketball Central Washington Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan26
Men's Basketball Alaska Anchorage Saturday, January 26, 2019 3:00 pm to 6:00 pm
Jan26
Opera Workshop Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan26
Winter Dances 2019 Saturday, January 26, 2019 7:30 pm
Jan27
Winter Dances 2019 Sunday, January 27, 2019 2:00 pm
Jan28
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Monday, January 28, 2019 10:00 am
Jan29
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, January 29, 2019 10:00 am
Jan30
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, January 30, 2019 10:00 am
Jan31
Women's Basketball Alaska Anchorage Thursday, January 31, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Jan31
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, January 31, 2019 10:00 am
Feb1
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, February 1, 2019 10:00 am
Feb1
Bellingham Repertory Dance Education Matinee Friday, February 1, 2019 10:15 am
Feb2
Women's Basketball Alaska Fairbanks Saturday, February 2, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb4
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Monday, February 4, 2019 10:00 am
Feb5
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, February 5, 2019 10:00 am
Feb6
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, February 6, 2019 10:00 am
Feb7
Men's Basketball Central Washington Thursday, February 7, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb7
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, February 7, 2019 10:00 am
Feb7
The Imaginary Invalid Thursday, February 7, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb8
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, February 8, 2019 10:00 am
Feb8
The Imaginary Invalid Friday, February 8, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb9
Men's Basketball Northwest Nazarene Saturday, February 9, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb9
The Imaginary Invalid Saturday, February 9, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb11
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Monday, February 11, 2019 10:00 am
Feb12
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, February 12, 2019 10:00 am
Feb13
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, February 13, 2019 10:00 am
Feb13
The Imaginary Invalid Wednesday, February 13, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb14
Women's Basketball Saint Martin's Thursday, February 14, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb14
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, February 14, 2019 10:00 am
Feb14
The Imaginary Invalid Thursday, February 14, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb15
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, February 15, 2019 10:00 am
Feb15
Dance Cabaret Friday, February 15, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb15
The Imaginary Invalid Friday, February 15, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb16
Women's Basketball Seattle Pacific Saturday, February 16, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb16
The Imaginary Invalid Saturday, February 16, 2019 2:00 pm
Feb16
Dance Cabaret Saturday, February 16, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb16
The Imaginary Invalid Saturday, February 16, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb17
David Brooks guest piano recital Sunday, February 17, 2019 3:00 pm
Feb19
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Tuesday, February 19, 2019 10:00 am
Feb20
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Wednesday, February 20, 2019 10:00 am
Feb20
Liederabend: Western Singers in Concert Wednesday, February 20, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb21
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Thursday, February 21, 2019 10:00 am
Feb21
Steve Reich: Music for 18 Musicians Thursday, February 21, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb22
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Friday, February 22, 2019 10:00 am
Feb22
Heavy Metal Concert Friday, February 22, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb23
Recreation Northwest Expo Saturday, February 23, 2019 11:00 am to 5:00 pm
Feb25
Finnbogi Petursson: Infra-Supra 2019 Monday, February 25, 2019 10:00 am
Feb26
Women's Basketball Simon Fraser Tuesday, February 26, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb26
WWU Orchestra and Concert Choir Tuesday, February 26, 2019 7:30 pm
Feb28
Men's Basketball Western Oregon Thursday, February 28, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Feb28
Wind Symphony Thursday, February 28, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar1
Composers of Western (COW) Friday, March 1, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar2
Men's Basketball Concordia Saturday, March 2, 2019 7:00 pm to 10:00 pm
Mar2
Softball Montana State Billings Saturday, March 2, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar3
Softball Montana State Billings Sunday, March 3, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar6
Guest Recital Wednesday, March 6, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar7
RWI hosts Anne Cubilié for International Women's Day Lecture Thursday, March 7, 2019 4:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Mar7
Men's Basketball GNAC Quarterfinals Thursday, March 7, 2019
Mar7
Women's Basketball GNAC Quarterfinals Thursday, March 7, 2019
Mar7
flute studio recital Thursday, March 7, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar8
Men's Basketball GNAC Semifinals Friday, March 8, 2019
Mar8
Women's Basketball GNAC Semifinals Friday, March 8, 2019
Mar8
Jazz Ensembles Friday, March 8, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar9
Men's Basketball GNAC Finals Saturday, March 9, 2019
Mar9
Women's Basketball GNAC Finals Saturday, March 9, 2019
Mar10
University Choir Sunday, March 10, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar12
Student Chamber Music I Tuesday, March 12, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar13
WWU Symphonic Band Wednesday, March 13, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar14
Student Chamber Music II Thursday, March 14, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar16
Softball Central Washington Saturday, March 16, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar17
Softball Saint Martin's Sunday, March 17, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar20
WWU Concerto Competition Finals Wednesday, March 20, 2019 7:30 pm
Mar24
Softball Simon Fraser Sunday, March 24, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Mar30
BMTA Honors Recital Saturday, March 30, 2019 12:00 pm
Apr5
Track & Field WWU Team Invitational Friday, April 5, 2019
Apr11
Percussion Ensemble Thursday, April 11, 2019 7:30 pm
Apr12
BMC Night Beat - Western Treasures Friday, April 12, 2019 7:30 pm
Apr13
Western Washington Day of Percussion Saturday, April 13, 2019 7:00 am
Apr13
Western Washington Day of Percussion Saturday, April 13, 2019 8:30 am
Apr13
Piano Area Event Saturday, April 13, 2019 3:00 pm
Apr19
Softball Western Oregon Friday, April 19, 2019 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm
Apr20
Softball Concordia Saturday, April 20, 2019 12:00 pm to 3:00 pm
Apr25
Faculty Showcase Concert Thursday, April 25, 2019 7:30 pm
Apr27
Track & Field Ralph Vernacchia T&F Meet Saturday, April 27, 2019
Apr28
Sanford-Hill Piano Series Lise de la Salle Sunday, April 28, 2019 3:00 pm
May9
Dance in Concert 2019 Thursday, May 9, 2019 7:30 pm
May10 to May12
Teaching the Holocaust in the Global Age Friday, May 10, 2019 to Sunday, May 12, 2019
May10
Dance in Concert 2019 Friday, May 10, 2019 7:30 pm
May11
Aria Competition Saturday, May 11, 2019 10:30 am
May11
Dance in Concert 2019 Saturday, May 11, 2019 7:30 pm
May11
Collegium Musicum Saturday, May 11, 2019 7:30 pm
May12
Dance in Concert 2019 Sunday, May 12, 2019 2:00 pm
May14
Concert Choir Tuesday, May 14, 2019 8:00 pm
May15
NowHearThis! Wednesday, May 15, 2019 7:30 pm
May16
BrassWinds Concert Thursday, May 16, 2019 7:30 pm
May17
Sound Culture Festival Friday, May 17, 2019 8:00 am
May17
Guitars of Western Friday, May 17, 2019 7:30 pm
May18
Sound Culture Festival Saturday, May 18, 2019 8:00 am
May18
Sound Culture Festival Saturday, May 18, 2019 8:00 am
May19
Sound Culture Festival Sunday, May 19, 2019 8:00 am
May19
Sound Culture Festival Sunday, May 19, 2019 8:00 am
May22
Liederabend: Western Singers in Concert Wednesday, May 22, 2019 7:30 pm
May23
Wind Symphony Thursday, May 23, 2019 7:30 pm
May28
Concert Choir and University Choir Tuesday, May 28, 2019 8:00 pm
May29
Composers of Western (COW) Wednesday, May 29, 2019 7:30 pm
May31
Jazz Ensembles Friday, May 31, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun3
WWU Symphony Orchestra Monday, June 3, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun4
Student Chamber Music I Tuesday, June 4, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun5
WWU Symphonic Band Wednesday, June 5, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun6
Student Chamber Music II Thursday, June 6, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun6
An American Daughter Thursday, June 6, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun7
An American Daughter Friday, June 7, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun8
An American Daughter Saturday, June 8, 2019 2:00 pm
Jun8
An American Daughter Saturday, June 8, 2019 7:30 pm
Jun9
An American Daughter Sunday, June 9, 2019 2:00 pm
Jun9
Double Reed Studio Sunday, June 9, 2019 4:00 pm